21, Ambassador Walk, PE11 3WH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £177,000 Apr 2022 2.4% 0.1% £169,706 £136,995 Apr 2011 na na £229,872 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,882 per sqm (£175 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pinchbeck PE11-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £204,000 and £256,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Pinchbeck). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Ambassador Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Ambassador Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: