Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2022 £180,000 3.5% 0.7%
Aug 2015 £142,000 1.8% 0.1%
Jul 2011 £132,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 364, Brant Road.

Floorplan 364
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,483 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £180,000 £2,308 £193,665 £2,483
Aug 2015 £142,000 £1,821 £214,056 £2,744
Jul 2011 £132,000 £1,692 £246,297 £3,158

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waddington are now selling for between £2,350 and £2,980 per square metre (£218 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 364 Brant Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 364 Brant Road.

Photos for 364 Brant Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: