97, Darwin Crescent, LE11 5SA
97 Darwin Crescent is a 71 m² terraced home in Loughborough. It sold for £223,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £223,000 9.9% 6.2% Feb 2019 £165,000 0.2% -1.9% Dec 2007 £161,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Darwin Crescent.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,140 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,297 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £223,000 £3,141 £234,097 £3,297 Feb 2019 £165,000 £2,324 £214,811 £3,026 Dec 2007 £161,500 £2,275 £266,966 £3,760 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,170 per square metre (£218 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Darwin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Darwin Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.