27, Fellbridge Close, BL5 3UD
27 Fellbridge Close is a 67 m² terraced home in Westhoughton. It sold for £170,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £170,000 2.4% -0.1% Nov 2006 £117,500 13.2% 10.7% Apr 2004 £85,000 9.7% 7.8% Dec 1995 £39,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Fellbridge Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,537 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,005 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £170,000 £2,537 £201,310 £3,005 Nov 2006 £117,500 £1,754 £196,714 £2,936 Apr 2004 £85,000 £1,269 £194,558 £2,904 Dec 1995 £39,500 £590 £213,012 £3,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westhoughton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,300 per square metre (£188 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Fellbridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Fellbridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.