69, Brecks Lane, DN3 1NL
69 Brecks Lane is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Kirk Sandall. It sold for £142,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £142,000 5.5% 3.1% Mar 1999 £41,000 0.7% -1.5% Aug 1995 £40,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,972 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,116 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £142,000 £1,972 £152,382 £2,116 Mar 1999 £41,000 £569 £170,324 £2,366 Aug 1995 £40,000 £556 £190,426 £2,645 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirk Sandall are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,810 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK592495
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 69 Brecks Lane, Kirk Sandall, Doncaster
- Owner
-
A SHADE GREENER (F4) LLP
(Company reference number: OC367809)
Proprietor address: Sterling House, Maple Court, Maple Road, Tankersley S75 3DP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Dec 2011
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Brecks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2020. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Brecks Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.