64, Monument Lane, NG16 5PJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £265,000 Jul 2022 1.2% -1.3% £276,911 £224,000 Dec 2007 13.4% 11.2% £368,003 £103,000 Sep 2001 na na £330,684 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,676 per sqm (£249 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Brinsley are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,990 per square metre (£180 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brinsley NG16-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £192,000 and £296,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Brinsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Monument Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 64 Monument Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.