26, Parc Esmor, LL18 3NW
26 Parc Esmor is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Rhyl. It sold for £165,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £165,000 5.8% 3.4% Jul 1996 £38,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Parc Esmor.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,357 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,613 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £165,000 £2,357 £182,882 £2,613 Jul 1996 £38,500 £550 £182,556 £2,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,882. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhyl are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,430 per square metre (£159 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Parc Esmor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Parc Esmor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.