Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£355,000 Aug 2022 6.8% 4.2% £352,935
£149,950 Jul 2009 na na £297,811
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,553 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Eaton NG10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £282,000 and £404,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Long Eaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
422 square metres (4,542 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 122 Curzon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 122 Curzon Street.

Photos for 122 Curzon Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.