26, Locko Road, S45 8DW
26 Locko Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Pilsley. It sold for £160,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £160,000 3.1% 0.9% Nov 2006 £100,000 14.5% 12.4% Jul 2001 £48,500 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,818 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,162 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £160,000 £1,818 £190,241 £2,162 Nov 2006 £100,000 £1,136 £170,241 £1,935 Jul 2001 £48,500 £551 £191,641 £2,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pilsley are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,680 per square metre (£160 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Locko Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/09/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Locko Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: