10, Elkfield Drive, FY3 7RG
10 Elkfield Drive is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £145,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £145,000 5.7% 2.6% Aug 2018 £118,000 1.2% -0.5% Feb 2012 £109,000 1.6% -1.0% Jun 2004 £96,500 10.5% 8.8% Nov 1997 £49,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Elkfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,230 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,481 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £145,000 £2,231 £161,288 £2,481 Aug 2018 £118,000 £1,815 £153,842 £2,367 Feb 2012 £109,000 £1,677 £150,732 £2,319 Jun 2004 £96,500 £1,485 £151,163 £2,326 Nov 1997 £49,995 £769 £142,721 £2,196 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,288. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,800 per square metre (£114 and £167 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Elkfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Elkfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: