32, Albion Street, M16 9LZ
32 Albion Street is a 101 m² terraced home in Old Trafford. It sold for £269,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £269,000 144.5% 117.0% Mar 2022 £200,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,917 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £269,000 £2,663 £294,577 £2,917 Mar 2022 £200,000 £1,980 £229,316 £2,270 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Trafford are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,570 per square metre (£254 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM762747
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 32 Albion Street, Stretford
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03037726)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Sep 1997
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Albion Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 32 Albion Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.