Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£437,000 Jul 2022 4.3% 1.9% £413,832
£190,000 Oct 2002 19.0% 17.2% £498,421
£110,000 Aug 1999 na na £484,963
Floor plan
Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,936 per sqm (£644 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Sutton are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,000 per square metre (£422 and £557 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton SM1-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £287,000 and £378,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Gauntlett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 54 Gauntlett Road.

Photos for 54 Gauntlett Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.