3, Mountney Drive, BN24 6SH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Jul 2022 4.0% 1.5% £255,458 £129,950 Sep 2003 17.0% 14.9% £293,442 £34,000 Mar 1995 na na £234,242 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,821 per sqm (£448 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Pevensey Bay are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,590 per square metre (£310 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pevensey Bay BN24-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £187,000 and £257,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Pevensey Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Mountney Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2022) of 3 Mountney Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.