31, Neath Drive, SN15 1UU
31 Neath Drive is a 58 m² terraced home in Chippenham. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £250,000 6.2% -0.3% Dec 2020 £227,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Neath Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,310 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,604 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £250,000 £4,310 £267,025 £4,604 Dec 2020 £227,995 £3,931 £230,774 £3,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,025. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chippenham are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,080 per square metre (£277 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Neath Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Neath Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.