82a, Hunters Forstal Road, CT6 7DW
82a Hunters Forstal Road is a 102 m² detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £430,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £430,000 19.1% 10.4% May 2021 £347,000 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,215 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,828 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £430,000 £4,216 £390,435 £3,828 May 2021 £347,000 £3,402 £359,709 £3,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,435. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,540 per square metre (£316 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82a Hunters Forstal Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 82a Hunters Forstal Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 CA//16/00697
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 82A Hunters Forstal Road Hern
- Description:
- Conservatory to rear.
- Summary:
- 31 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: