1, Haydock Fields Close, BB6 7FP
1 Haydock Fields Close is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Great Harwood. It sold for £172,500 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £172,500 4.3% 0.5% Jun 2019 £151,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Haydock Fields Close.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,946 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £172,500 £2,500 £203,263 £2,946 Jun 2019 £151,995 £2,203 £199,641 £2,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Harwood are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,370 per square metre (£114 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Haydock Fields Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Haydock Fields Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.