19, Tanners Close, PR6 7YG
19 Tanners Close is a 123 m² detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £379,995 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £379,995 7.9% 2.9% Apr 2020 £318,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Tanners Close.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,089 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £379,995 £3,089 £384,363 £3,125 Apr 2020 £318,750 £2,591 £383,178 £3,115 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Tanners Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Tanners Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.