45, Bank Street, WS12 2ES
45 Bank Street is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Cannock. It sold for £195,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £195,000 12.8% 8.4% Aug 2019 £138,000 1.6% -0.5% Sep 2010 £119,950 9.3% 7.1% Jul 1999 £44,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Bank Street.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,339 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £195,000 £2,216 £205,814 £2,339 Aug 2019 £138,000 £1,568 £195,239 £2,219 Sep 2010 £119,950 £1,363 £215,815 £2,452 Jul 1999 £44,500 £506 £185,203 £2,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,300 per square metre (£223 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Bank Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Bank Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: