78, Leeds Road, LS26 9EL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £196,500 Aug 2022 3.7% 1.2% £201,762 £110,000 Sep 2006 10.5% 8.2% £183,708 £80,000 Jul 2003 16.7% 15.2% £178,737 £62,500 Dec 2001 6.5% 4.5% £214,993 £41,000 Mar 1995 na na £199,884 - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,090 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Methley are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,430 per square metre (£222 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Methley LS26-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £225,000 and £322,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Methley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Leeds Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 78 Leeds Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.