25, Forest Hills Drive, CF72 8JB
25 Forest Hills Drive is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Miskin. It sold for £280,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Forest Hills Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,218 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,420 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £280,000 £3,218 £297,567 £3,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Miskin are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,550 per square metre (£237 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Forest Hills Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 25 Forest Hills Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.