Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£393,000 Jul 2022 9.3% 6.8% £383,084
£180,000 Oct 2013 3.0% 0.7% £286,076
£120,000 Nov 1999 na na £426,827
Floor plan
Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,585 per sqm (£240 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,270 per square metre (£304 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shirley B90-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £499,000 and £649,000 (152 m² × typical £/sqm in Shirley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
522 square metres (5,619 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Union Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Union Road.

Photos for 73 Union Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2013 PL/2013/02343/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
73 Union Road Shirley Solihul
Description:
Part two storey part single storey side/rear extension and single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied