18, Alexandra Court, YO15 2LB
18 Alexandra Court is a 54 m² flat in Bridlington. It sold for £180,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £180,000 5.6% 3.2% Jul 2015 £125,000 0.0% -2.2% Oct 2003 £125,000 25.4% 23.6% Sep 2000 £62,000 10.5% 8.7% Jul 1998 £49,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Alexandra Court.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,340 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £180,000 £3,333 £180,379 £3,340 Jul 2015 £125,000 £2,315 £147,823 £2,737 Oct 2003 £125,000 £2,315 £194,066 £3,594 Sep 2000 £62,000 £1,148 £185,601 £3,437 Jul 1998 £49,950 £925 £177,130 £3,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridlington are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,310 per square metre (£102 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Alexandra Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Alexandra Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: