Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£340,000 Jul 2022 7.4% 4.9% £319,243
£177,500 Jun 2013 1.4% -1.3% £297,285
£170,000 Jun 2010 0.6% -2.0% £292,237
£167,000 May 2007 na na £258,031
Floor plan
Floorplan 110
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,473 per sqm (£416 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Burbage are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,680 per square metre (£255 and £341 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burbage LE10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £209,000 and £280,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Burbage). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 110 Coventry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 110 Coventry Road.

Photos for 110 Coventry Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: