Property data
Sale history
£420,000 on Jul 2022 (est. today's value: £421,933)
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,853 per sqm (£358 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Northfleet are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,870 per square metre (£350 and £452 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northfleet DA11-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £411,000 and £531,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Northfleet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Saxon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2021) of 6 Saxon Close.

Photos for 6 Saxon Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.