2, Fellview Close, S32 1DS
2 Fellview Close is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Hathersage. It sold for £400,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £400,000 6.9% 4.5% Apr 2014 £235,000 5.4% 3.0% Feb 2002 £124,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Fellview Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,272 per square metre (£676 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,380 per square metre (£779 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £400,000 £7,273 £460,917 £8,380 Apr 2014 £235,000 £4,273 £395,867 £7,198 Feb 2002 £124,000 £2,255 £404,068 £7,347 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hathersage are now selling for between £4,000 and £5,350 per square metre (£371 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Fellview Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Fellview Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 11 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E