41, Belvedere Place, SW2 5TD
41 Belvedere Place is a 64 m² flat in Brixton. It sold for £546,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £546,000 5.4% 3.0% Dec 2013 £350,000 6.1% 3.7% Jul 2001 £167,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Belvedere Place.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,531 per square metre (£793 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,260 per square metre (£767 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £546,000 £8,531 £528,615 £8,260 Dec 2013 £350,000 £5,469 £481,079 £7,517 Jul 2001 £167,500 £2,617 £543,781 £8,497 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixton are now selling for between £6,860 and £8,470 per square metre (£637 and £786 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £439,000 and £542,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Belvedere Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Belvedere Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.