11, Llangeinor Terrace, CF32 7LS
11 Llangeinor Terrace is a 71 m² terraced home in Ogmore Vale. It sold for £118,525 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £118,525 12.2% 8.9% May 2017 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Llangeinor Terrace.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,669 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £118,525 £1,669 £133,997 £1,887 May 2017 £65,000 £915 £108,353 £1,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ogmore Vale are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,750 per square metre (£115 and £162 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Llangeinor Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Llangeinor Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.