25, Church Road, CF83 4DL
25 Church Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Abertridwr. It sold for £115,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jun 2022
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,263 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,436 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £115,000 £1,264 £130,684 £1,436 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.