Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 Jul 2022 -0.4% -3.1% £363,663
£385,000 Sep 2015 37.5% 37.0% £425,762
£299,950 Dec 2014 6.4% 3.9% £359,906
£175,000 Apr 2006 14.1% 12.2% £390,053
£47,000 May 1996 na na £451,287
Internal area
44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,522 per sqm (£792 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Cambridge Heath are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,840 per square metre (£680 and £914 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cambridge Heath E2-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 100, Bishops Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 100 Bishops Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Bishops Way.

Photos for 100 Bishops Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.