Property data
Sale history
£180,500 on Aug 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Bailey Road.

Floorplan 66
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,174 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,386 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £180,500 £2,175 £198,052 £2,386

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 66 Bailey Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Bailey Road.

Photos for 66 Bailey Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.