Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2022 £340,000 4.5% 2.1%
Dec 2002 £143,500 30.6% 28.8%
Apr 2002 £121,000 14.9% 13.0%
Feb 1997 £59,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Queens Pine.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,862 per square metre (£545 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,897 per square metre (£548 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £340,000 £5,862 £342,043 £5,897
Dec 2002 £143,500 £2,474 £356,972 £6,155
Apr 2002 £121,000 £2,086 £329,324 £5,678
Feb 1997 £59,000 £1,017 £313,288 £5,402

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Queens Pine. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Queens Pine.

Photos for 5 Queens Pine
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: