14, Bentinck Street, NG18 2QQ
14 Bentinck Street is a 80 m² terraced home in Mansfield. It sold for £87,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £87,000 4.5% 2.0% Sep 2004 £40,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,087 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,144 per square metre (£106 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £87,000 £1,088 £91,550 £1,144 Sep 2004 £40,000 £500 £84,059 £1,051 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,000 per square metre (£119 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Bentinck Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 14 Bentinck Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: