Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£122,500 Jul 2022 0.5% -2.8% £120,851
£120,000 Jun 2018 -0.6% -2.7% £123,966
£122,000 Nov 2015 2.5% 0.3% £124,379
£98,000 Mar 2007 na na £179,638
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 21 Rowe Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Rowe Court.

Photos for 21 Rowe Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
23 sqm (248 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric ceiling heating.

Summary:
11 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
23 sqm (248 square foot) total internal area
Comments: