31, Baker Crescent, LN6 0RN
31 Baker Crescent is a 123 m² detached home in Lincoln. It sold for £330,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £330,000 2.5% -0.0% Apr 2005 £217,000 17.7% 16.0% Jun 2000 £98,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Baker Crescent.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,682 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,689 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £330,000 £2,683 £330,768 £2,689 Apr 2005 £217,000 £1,764 £408,324 £3,320 Jun 2000 £98,950 £804 £380,812 £3,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £2,100 and £2,870 per square metre (£195 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Baker Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Baker Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.