Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£127,000 Aug 2022 3.1% -0.1% £135,530
£107,500 Mar 2017 2.6% 1.2% £150,060
£95,000 May 2012 -0.8% -3.5% £150,883
£100,000 Nov 2005 na na £135,115
Floor plan
Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,840 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Lanchester are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,490 per square metre (£149 and £231 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lanchester DH7-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £111,000 and £172,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Lanchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 Durham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 61 Durham Road.

Photos for 61 Durham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.