Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2022 £501,000 6.7% 3.4%
Oct 2016 £345,000 -3.2% -4.4%
Jul 2015 £360,000 112.3% 112.1%
Aug 2014 £180,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Queens Drive.

Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,001 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £501,000 £2,708 £555,203 £3,001
Oct 2016 £345,000 £1,865 £587,725 £3,177
Jul 2015 £360,000 £1,946 £628,307 £3,396
Aug 2014 £180,000 £973 £322,043 £1,741

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,270 per square metre (£207 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
537 square metres (5,780 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 73 Queens Drive.

Photos for 73 Queens Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.