19, Lagonda Drive, NN13 6FE
19 Lagonda Drive is a 139 m² detached home in Brackley. It sold for £480,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £480,000 4.4% 1.9% Dec 2017 £399,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Lagonda Drive.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,453 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,738 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £480,000 £3,453 £519,595 £3,738 Dec 2017 £399,995 £2,878 £466,579 £3,357 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £495,000 and £619,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 428 square metres (4,607 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Lagonda Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Lagonda Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.