21, Hanover Crescent, DH6 2NR
21 Hanover Crescent is a 98 m² terraced home in Shotton Colliery. It sold for £142,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £142,000 2.4% -0.6% Jun 2016 £122,995 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,448 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,588 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £142,000 £1,449 £155,581 £1,588 Jun 2016 £122,995 £1,255 £179,465 £1,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,581. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shotton Colliery are now selling for between £850 and £1,750 per square metre (£78 and £162 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Hanover Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Hanover Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.