41, Garth Crescent, CV3 2PP
41 Garth Crescent is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Binley. It sold for £235,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Garth Crescent.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,133 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,150 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £235,000 £3,133 £236,238 £3,150 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Garth Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Garth Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 HH/2022/2280
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 41 Garth Crescent, Coventry,
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension, window replacement and driveway alterations
- Summary:
- 03 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.