Eider Duck Cottage, Marygate, TD15 2SD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £455,000 Jul 2022 3.1% 0.3% £481,525 £370,000 Nov 2015 na na £551,679 - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,739 per sqm (£440 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Tweedmouth are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,890 per square metre (£157 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tweedmouth TD15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £163,000 and £277,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Tweedmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.