100, Long Lane, UB10 0EQ
100 Long Lane is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Hillingdon. It sold for £650,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Long Lane.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,963 per square metre (£554 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,750 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £650,000 £5,963 £626,721 £5,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £626,721. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,370 per square metre (£458 and £591 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £537,000 and £694,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Long Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.