20, Reveley Square, SE16 6HS
20 Reveley Square is a 46 m² terraced home in Canada Water. It sold for £530,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £530,000 4.5% 2.0% Sep 2004 £240,000 12.1% 10.5% Feb 2003 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Reveley Square.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,521 per square metre (£1,070 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,372 per square metre (£1,056 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £530,000 £11,522 £523,097 £11,372 Sep 2004 £240,000 £5,217 £628,781 £13,669 Feb 2003 £200,000 £4,348 £600,305 £13,050 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £523,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canada Water are now selling for between £7,280 and £8,820 per square metre (£676 and £819 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Reveley Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 20 Reveley Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: