15, Cable Place, LS10 1GB
15 Cable Place is a 95 m² terraced home in Hunslet. It sold for £265,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £265,000 6.7% 3.5% Dec 2017 £197,600 4.4% 2.8% Jan 2014 £167,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Cable Place.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,789 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,985 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £265,000 £2,789 £283,582 £2,985 Dec 2017 £197,600 £2,080 £299,048 £3,148 Jan 2014 £167,000 £1,758 £256,770 £2,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,582. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hunslet are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,470 per square metre (£217 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Cable Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Cable Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 28 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.