8, Beaver Close, BB1 9LB
8 Beaver Close is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Wilpshire. It sold for £310,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £310,000 40.4% 33.2% Jun 2020 £155,000 4.9% 2.9% Aug 2001 £62,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Beaver Close.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,229 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,549 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £310,000 £3,229 £340,674 £3,549 Jun 2020 £155,000 £1,615 £219,784 £2,289 Aug 2001 £62,500 £651 £248,627 £2,590 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilpshire are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,670 per square metre (£166 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- LAN4907
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 8 Beaver Close, Wilpshire, Blackburn
- Owner
-
TAPESTART LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02487884)
Proprietor address: 45-51 Wychtree Street, Morriston, Swansea SA6 8EX, P.O. Box 425, Swansea SA6 8YH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Feb 2005
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Beaver Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Beaver Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.