89, Flemming Crescent, SS9 4HR
89 Flemming Crescent is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Leigh-On-Sea. It sold for £380,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £380,000 8.6% 5.7% Jul 2015 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Flemming Crescent.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,037 per square metre (£654 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,958 per square metre (£646 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £380,000 £7,037 £375,737 £6,958 Jul 2015 £215,000 £3,981 £325,282 £6,024 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,410 per square metre (£360 and £502 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Flemming Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Flemming Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 23/00417/FULH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 89 Flemming Crescent Leigh-on-sea Essex
- Description:
- Erect single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 06 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.