32, Farley Close, BA11 2EX
32 Farley Close is a 73 m² terraced home in Frome. It sold for £299,950 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £299,950 23.2% 14.3% May 2021 £235,000 6.8% 4.7% Oct 1999 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Farley Close.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,108 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,185 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £299,950 £4,109 £305,496 £4,185 May 2021 £235,000 £3,219 £269,006 £3,685 Oct 1999 £57,000 £781 £279,164 £3,824 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,560 per square metre (£328 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Farley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 32 Farley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.