41, Warren Road, RH2 0BN
41 Warren Road is a 105 m² terraced home in Reigate. It sold for £700,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £700,000 9.7% 5.5% Aug 2019 £530,000 8.3% 6.2% Dec 2010 £266,001 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Warren Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,666 per square metre (£619 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,571 per square metre (£611 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £700,000 £6,667 £690,004 £6,571 Aug 2019 £530,000 £5,048 £638,807 £6,084 Dec 2010 £266,001 £2,533 £458,521 £4,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £690,004. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reigate are now selling for between £4,450 and £6,610 per square metre (£413 and £614 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £694,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Warren Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Warren Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: