7, Eltham Road, NG2 5JP
7 Eltham Road is a 99 m² terraced home in West Bridgford. It sold for £331,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £331,000 4.3% 1.9% Nov 2002 £145,000 29.1% 27.2% Apr 2001 £97,500 11.4% 9.7% Jul 1998 £71,950 9.9% 7.5% Jul 1996 £59,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Eltham Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,343 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,797 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £331,000 £3,343 £375,870 £3,797 Nov 2002 £145,000 £1,465 £380,988 £3,848 Apr 2001 £97,500 £985 £367,699 £3,714 Jul 1998 £71,950 £727 £379,081 £3,829 Jul 1996 £59,999 £606 £411,731 £4,159 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Eltham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 7 Eltham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.