37, Midmoor Road, SW12 0EW
37 Midmoor Road is a 53 m² flat in Clapham South. It sold for £490,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £490,000 4.3% 1.9% Nov 2002 £212,000 13.0% 11.1% Aug 2000 £162,000 21.5% 19.5% Aug 1996 £74,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Midmoor Road.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,245 per square metre (£859 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,332 per square metre (£867 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £490,000 £9,245 £494,583 £9,332 Nov 2002 £212,000 £4,000 £550,393 £10,385 Aug 2000 £162,000 £3,057 £559,447 £10,556 Aug 1996 £74,000 £1,396 £623,787 £11,770 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham South are now selling for between £7,600 and £9,840 per square metre (£706 and £914 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Midmoor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Midmoor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.