110, Dock View Road, CF63 3QQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £232,500 Jul 2022 11.9% 8.3% £240,360 £142,500 Mar 2018 na na £215,090 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,554 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Barry are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,250 per square metre (£156 and £209 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barry CF63-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £153,000 and £205,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Barry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Dock View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 110 Dock View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.